?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SH BBC Fem!Sherlock & Fem!John




I've read some genderbent fics last night and I wanted to draw Fem!Sherlock and Fem!John :''D
So here is my version of them ~~ Hope you like : P

And I did simple colors this time, how does it look? ( ó __ ò ) 3

Sherlock ~~




And John Joan : D


Comments

( 109 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
(Deleted comment)
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 01:39 am (UTC)
Thank you : > ~~
ungalad
Mar. 17th, 2011 01:19 am (UTC)
AWww Fem!Sherlock, so classy with her pencil skirt. ♥ *__* And Fem!John looks so cute. Lovely! Thanks for sharing.
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 01:40 am (UTC)
Thank you ( > v <)/ ~~
revolutionaryjo
Mar. 17th, 2011 01:26 am (UTC)
Stunning! The world needs more Fem!Sherlock and Fem!John if you ask me. Love it.
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 01:41 am (UTC)
Thanks :> <3
suddenlyflying
Mar. 17th, 2011 01:46 am (UTC)
Fem!Lock's hair is to die for! Those lovely curls! And fem!John is totally disapproving of Sherlock's latest eyeball-in-a-jar experiment, isn't she? XD
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 02:04 am (UTC)
Thanks x3
Maybe she is hahahahaa ~~
darthhellokitty
Mar. 17th, 2011 01:53 am (UTC)
I love these! Neither of them is very fussed-up with makeup and fancy hair styles, because when you're a mad scientist/detective and doctor/BAMF, who has time? They're very much them.
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 02:04 am (UTC)
Thank you :>
solara_karrde
Mar. 17th, 2011 02:37 am (UTC)
Wow, Joan's got a nice rack. ;) And: STRIPEY!JUMPER!!!!
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 02:57 am (UTC)
Thanks ;D <3
da_cursednlucky
Mar. 17th, 2011 02:45 am (UTC)
...That was glorious. I love your versions of Fem!Sherlock and Fem!John.

*wants Sherlock's pencil shirt*
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 02:59 am (UTC)
Thank you x3 <3
(no subject) - mrs_tilford - Mar. 17th, 2011 02:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
c0ntrarywise
Mar. 17th, 2011 03:26 am (UTC)
Aww, they're fantastic :) I think their styles are actually ridiculously fitting for how they'd be as women.
cicer
Mar. 17th, 2011 03:43 am (UTC)
OMG. I love these! I adore genderbend fic, and I've always had a very strong mental image of what girl!Sherlock and girl!John would look like...and this is it! Yay! :D I love Sherlock's dress, btw. And John's jumper and cute short hair! Eeek! I love it all!
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 09:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you x//D <3
earth_borne
Mar. 17th, 2011 03:47 am (UTC)
Haha! These look amazing. I really like what Sherlock's wearing too =D
dewfallen
Mar. 17th, 2011 04:54 am (UTC)
I love this~ Do you have any recommendations for genderbend fanfiction though?
martinius
Mar. 17th, 2011 10:12 am (UTC)
This is a list of fem!Sherlock. I haven't seen one like this with fem!John, but I hope one exists!
doctorskuld
Mar. 17th, 2011 06:09 am (UTC)
I'm not very fashion savvy, but I really like the raised waistline you put on Sherlock's skirt; it's a nice, very thin silhouette! Must be hell to get out of it if you have to go to the loo, though. XD
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 09:08 pm (UTC)
Must be hell to get out of it if you have to go to the loo hahhaa yeah, it could be xDDDD I didn't think of that when I draw this lol
(no subject) - noirrosaleen - Mar. 18th, 2011 08:25 am (UTC) - Expand
synekdokee
Mar. 17th, 2011 06:14 am (UTC)
...is Sherlock wearing your clothes? :DD

Tykkään <3
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 10:27 am (UTC)
..My? What.. NO! XD hahahaha My skirt wasn't pencil model :D
(no subject) - synekdokee - Mar. 17th, 2011 11:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sadynax - Mar. 17th, 2011 08:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
kathie_d
Mar. 17th, 2011 07:04 am (UTC)
Argh, this pics kinda make me wish people would do more TV shows with female leads. I would totally totally ship that! <3
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 09:11 pm (UTC)
Me too :C ~~

thanks <3
luniak666
Mar. 17th, 2011 07:12 am (UTC)
My lesbian (most of me) part is screaming in ecstasy right now. Thank you for making my morning!
Sherlock looks amazing... That skirt.
John looks good too! She's as adorable as always :3
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
aww <3 No problem, I'm glad you like them ~~ <3
tanpopo03
Mar. 17th, 2011 08:37 am (UTC)
Heeee - I really like these! Well done!!
elina_elsu
Mar. 17th, 2011 08:56 am (UTC)
They're sexy :'D
And I want their clothes.
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 09:13 pm (UTC)
heh <3 Thanks ~~
nausicaa83
Mar. 17th, 2011 09:18 am (UTC)
I love them!! *_________*
tattoo_kink
Mar. 17th, 2011 09:42 am (UTC)
Awwww.

Fem!Sherlock is just perfect - and I love the hair in Fem!John.

GREAT JOB!!!
falling_voices
Mar. 17th, 2011 10:02 am (UTC)
The clooooooothes, omg &hearts

These are amazing. :D
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 09:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

and: ICON LOVE <3<333
martinius
Mar. 17th, 2011 10:10 am (UTC)
<3333333

Joan looks so capable! And Sherlock's trousers are awesome!!!
nefertina86
Mar. 17th, 2011 11:27 am (UTC)
They´re looking goooooooood :D Hot and sexy!!!
elyxyz
Mar. 17th, 2011 11:28 am (UTC)
Fem!Sherlock & Fem!John... OMG! *O*
I love these!
marty_moriarty
Mar. 17th, 2011 01:18 pm (UTC)
Oh GOD Yes!!
Amazing strict sexy hot aunt Sherlock))) again and again
x) I'm lovin' it))
sadynax
Mar. 17th, 2011 09:01 pm (UTC)
YES <3
hahahaha Yhanks <3
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 109 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2013
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Jamison Wieser